• Working capital  - up to 50% of the appraised value.
• RA resident legal entity, sole proprietor or individual.
• Absence of overdue liabilities (including those linked to issued sureties).
• Absence of loan classifications for the past 12 months, while the total number of overdue days should not exceed 30.
Fees Charged
• Fee for review of loan application 0.
State Duties and Other Expenses
• State duties charged by Armenian competent state bodies – for notarial certification and registration of the collateral agreement.
• Collateral appraisal fee – according to the tariff rates set by the independent appraisal company which cooperates with the Bank.
• Failure to promptly pay the loan principal amount and interest may entail a loan FORECLOSURE as prescribed in the law, while information on your default will be recorded in the Credit Registry (which may prevent you from getting new loans).
• If the collateral value is not sufficient to repay the liabilities arising from a failure to duly fulfill your debt service obligations, the bank will be entitled to recover the debt by selling your other property (if any) (as stipulated in the current legislation).
• In case of failure to duly fulfill your payment obligations (loan principal amount and interest), you will be obliged to PAY PENALTIES at 0.015% for overdue principal amount and 0.1% of overdue interest per day.